abhinav immigration

Decoding US B-1 Temporary Visitor Visa for Business

Do you have sharp business skills? Are you looking for an opportunity to migrate abroad in search of better livelihood opportunity? If yes, then the US can be your answer. You can easily migrate to the country through B-1 Temporary Visitor Visa, developed especially for Business professionals like you.

The US is a Federal Republic. The highly developed country is a top notch destination for migrants from across the globe. The country has the strongest economy and its currency is the world’s primary reserve currency.

What is a B-1 Temporary Visitor Visa and how it is beneficial for Business professionals?

It is a non-immigrant visa issued by the US government to the non-citizens of the US who want to visit the country for a short period. The visa is especially developed to meet the specific requirements of those business professionals who intend to visit the country due to their business related activity, for a short period of time.

Know About H-1B Work Permit Visa Procedure, Get Consulting Services

There has always been an inner intention of everyone present in the world to work in the US for a while. This country is very dynamic from all perspectives, and it envisages a better molding period for your career. Once people return after serving for a considerable period in the overseas hotspot, they are not just recognized in their homeland professionally and personally, but they also speed up the timeliness of the growth that they would get in their professional life.

If you want to make yourself eligible for the H-1B Work Permit Visa, you must, in all probability, know certain specific things about this visa. The H-1B work permit and visa procedure is a bit staunch and consulting companies providing valuable services are the best resort to help you streamline the complexities and understand it in the best way.

Before you are availing any immigration consultant, you must have a rough idea about this system to make it more productive. Once you have ideas about everything then proper questions can be raised, the same goes here, if you have rough sketch of everything in the head, you can compile them together, and raise questions that would further improve the chances.

US B2 Visa, Visitor Visa for Medical Treatment—Requirements, Dismissal Grounds

The US is a great place to visit, and if you are someone who is fond of travelling, then it is certain to captivate you to the fullest. The bright atmosphere, kaleidoscopic views, and how one can forget “Las Vegas”—all of these would inspire you.

So, if you want to light the innermost spark that has been waiting all this while, the US B2 Visa will help you move easily to the immigration hotspot. Visitor Visa for US is not something pretty contentious and you always have leverage when you apply for this specific visa category. Movement can be channeled and streamlined easily using B2 Visa for temporary stay in the nation as a tourist.

Given this, in case you are in a holiday mood and want to beat the heat this summer and enjoy some lemonade with a tinge of romance and fervor on the beaches of Miami, it is not late. Instantly apply for B-2 Visa and pack your bags for a royal holiday this summer.

Employment Based Permanent Residence, EB-5 Business Investors—A Passing Look

Employment Based Permanent Residence Visa, is more commonly known as an EB-5 (Business Investors). Before the 1990 Act of Immigration, a foreign immigrant was not eligible to acquire PR based on investment no matter how large the investment was. The visa was introduced with the aim of benefiting the national economy and to create fresh employment opportunities across the country. It is the easiest passage for those who wish to acquire US Permanent Residency (Green Card).

Annually, nearly 10,000 visas are granted to qualified applicants inclined to acquire PR on the basis of their new commercial venture. The major plus point of the category is that it neither asks for an American Employer nor requires you to obtain a Labor Certification. The complete visa processing may roughly take one year, and primary applicant may bring his family members along as a conditional permanent resident for a minimum period of two years.

What is the minimum amount to be invested to acquire a visa under EB-5 category?

The category is reserved for foreign investors who wish to make an investment of minimum US $1 million in a project (commercial) capable of creating fresh employment opportunities for at least 10 US employees. If the investors wish to make an investment, either in rural areas or Targeted Employment Area (TPT), the investment amount is reduced to US $500,000.

Acquire USA L1 Visa Services i n India Offered by Expert Consulting Company

The US L1 Visa is a non immigrant Intra Company transferee visa and is valid only for short period of time. Depending on the applicant, such as for citizens of Iran, it is valid for three months. However, the citizens of countries, like India, Japan and Germany may acquire the same for up to five years.

It allows organizations operating from the US office and overseas offices to easily transfer their certain employees from their overseas office to the US office, for a maximum period of seven years. Initially, the visa is issued for three years.

It can be further extended to four years, provided the applicant has worked with either a subsidiary or a branch office of the US Company outside of the country, for a minimum of one year, in the last three years. Under the category, there are two different types of employees who may be sponsored for US. These are: Managers or executives (L-1A) and specialized knowledge staff (L-1B).

Benefit from USA L1 Visa Services in India by Expert Consulting Company

There is no dearth of overseas immigration-motivated candidates who usually look for offshore movement because they have a strong penchant for foreign countries. There are many others who feel that moving to other country will benefit them monetarily and improve their living standards. The dreams always come like flashes to such minds that are dynamic, hard working and they are waiting to make a mark.

The USA L1 Visa Services in India by expert consulting company have helped many dreams meet with their ultimate reality. These firms have helped aspirants move to US, without hassle. So, let’s discuss this time on the prospects and way around of LI Visa immigration that helps people to land up in the US companies that are based in the US soil.

Generally, this style of visa holds good for those employees who are working in subsidiaries, affiliates, branches and undertakings of US companies based across the world. To avail the advantage of the L1 Visa, the incumbent should be directly involved in any US based company in their home land, and he should have managerial or executive position to help him be rendered eligible for movement.