abhinav immigration

Employment Based Permanent Residence, EB-5 Business Investors—A Passing Look

Employment Based Permanent Residence Visa, is more commonly known as an EB-5 (Business Investors). Before the 1990 Act of Immigration, a foreign immigrant was not eligible to acquire PR based on investment no matter how large the investment was. The visa was introduced with the aim of benefiting the national economy and to create fresh employment opportunities across the country. It is the easiest passage for those who wish to acquire US Permanent Residency (Green Card).

Annually, nearly 10,000 visas are granted to qualified applicants inclined to acquire PR on the basis of their new commercial venture. The major plus point of the category is that it neither asks for an American Employer nor requires you to obtain a Labor Certification. The complete visa processing may roughly take one year, and primary applicant may bring his family members along as a conditional permanent resident for a minimum period of two years.

What is the minimum amount to be invested to acquire a visa under EB-5 category?

The category is reserved for foreign investors who wish to make an investment of minimum US $1 million in a project (commercial) capable of creating fresh employment opportunities for at least 10 US employees. If the investors wish to make an investment, either in rural areas or Targeted Employment Area (TPT), the investment amount is reduced to US $500,000.

Acquire USA L1 Visa Services i n India Offered by Expert Consulting Company

The US L1 Visa is a non immigrant Intra Company transferee visa and is valid only for short period of time. Depending on the applicant, such as for citizens of Iran, it is valid for three months. However, the citizens of countries, like India, Japan and Germany may acquire the same for up to five years.

It allows organizations operating from the US office and overseas offices to easily transfer their certain employees from their overseas office to the US office, for a maximum period of seven years. Initially, the visa is issued for three years.

It can be further extended to four years, provided the applicant has worked with either a subsidiary or a branch office of the US Company outside of the country, for a minimum of one year, in the last three years. Under the category, there are two different types of employees who may be sponsored for US. These are: Managers or executives (L-1A) and specialized knowledge staff (L-1B).

Benefit from USA L1 Visa Services in India by Expert Consulting Company

There is no dearth of overseas immigration-motivated candidates who usually look for offshore movement because they have a strong penchant for foreign countries. There are many others who feel that moving to other country will benefit them monetarily and improve their living standards. The dreams always come like flashes to such minds that are dynamic, hard working and they are waiting to make a mark.

The USA L1 Visa Services in India by expert consulting company have helped many dreams meet with their ultimate reality. These firms have helped aspirants move to US, without hassle. So, let’s discuss this time on the prospects and way around of LI Visa immigration that helps people to land up in the US companies that are based in the US soil.

Generally, this style of visa holds good for those employees who are working in subsidiaries, affiliates, branches and undertakings of US companies based across the world. To avail the advantage of the L1 Visa, the incumbent should be directly involved in any US based company in their home land, and he should have managerial or executive position to help him be rendered eligible for movement.

Canada Federal Immigrant Investor Programme—Major Features, Benefits

The Maple Leaf Country is located in Northern America. Many individuals all over the world dream of a bright career and for them Canada with its thriving economy is just perfect. But, instead of taking up a job these days, the trend of making rewarding investment has increased and a large number of people simply want to make an investment and prefer to be their own boss.

For such people, Canada Federal Immigrant Investor Programme is an excellent choice. It has been introduced to attract business professionals who can contribute towards the growth of the nation’s economy. The programme enjoys widespread fame worldwide and a great number of people prefer to immigrate, via the Federal Immigrant Investor Programme. It is mainly famous among those who wish to acquire Canadian Permanent Residency (PR). The program is applicable for all provinces and territories, except Quebec.

Federal Immigrant Investor Programme–How It Works?

In order to immigrate you need to make an investment of approximately CAD$800,000 for a period of five years. It is assured by the Canadian government that your CAD$800,000 will be returned without any interest rate at the end of the fixed tenure.

Use USA Family Based Green Card Visa Services in India

This year, maybe that your long awaited dream of visiting the USA may materialize if you have the best immigration services in India to help you. The diplomacy between India and the US is on a maturating trajectory, and such unprecedented developments have opened new scope for movement to the nation.

Given this, in case you have someone back there, and you are closely related to them, under the USA family based Green Card Visa scheme, you can effectively ask the concerned authorities to sponsor them for facilitating the movement.

At the same time, you can also avail for the immigration through alternate sources where your employer sponsors you to move to the parental office in the overseas hotspot for work. This kind of immigration is very rare. But, if you are looking for Family Sponsored Visa, the probabilities would be more to move.

5000 Permits Available From USA under EB 5 Business Green Card Visa Services

The USA is brisk this year towards attracting greater investments in those areas that are facing growth bottlenecks. Currently, many states in the nation are facing severe investment shortfall, and in order to revive the prospects of those areas, this year, the nation has decided to process 5,000 visas under the USA EB 5 Business Green Card Visa Services.

So, those enthusiasts who have a rather thick wallet and who always had a dream of living in the overseas hotspot, your dream would be able to become a reality, but for that you have to grab USA EB 5 Business Green Card Visa.

If you do not have information about the permit, don’t look baffled! In this piece, everything would be streamlined in the best possible way—right from the scratch. So, you would be able to know everything about this style of immigration, and how you can achieve it this year, and end up living in the nation.