abhinav immigration

Get Permit for Denmark Immigration, Migrate to Top Global Destination!

The ‘Happiest Country in the World’, Denmark, is the most promising Northern European state. The famous immigration hotspot is well known for its high standard of life and world-renowned tourist places. If you have an eye for lively city life and fascination for dazzling beaches, the Kingdom of Denmark will be more than happy to give you a red-carpet welcome.

Denmark is basically a Nordic state and has the world’s highest per capita income giving a peaceful and a life of dignity to Danes. Unlike most other European states, this wonderful Nordic state has the world’s highest social mobility, and a high level of income equality among its citizens. When it comes to immigration, the state is fast becoming popular across the globe. It offers ample opportunities in various sectors to skilled immigrants. In every aspect, the country is worth settling.

Permit for Denmark Immigration

Are you are planning to immigrate and not sure which country to choose from? Go for Denmark immigration. Grab a visa for immigration to Denmark! Clear a point test, known as the Danish Green Card. The country also has the Positive List scheme, Danish Green Card Scheme, and the Pay Limit Scheme.

Citizenship and Immigration Canada Occupation List out, Use it for Canada Immigration!

The immigration department of Canada, Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) has released an occupation list. It consists of 50 occupations and these are eligible for the well-known Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP) even as the list is effective from May 1, 2014. The CIC has also announced a cap of 25,000 for the FSWP applicants. This also includes a sub-cap of 1000 petitions for each eligible line-of-work. Submissions will be accepted on the ‘first come, first serve’ basis. The faster you process your application, the maximum chances you will have to immigrate to your dream destination.

What is the eligibility criteria announced by the citizenship and immigration Canada under occupation list?

The candidates should have, among others:

•    demonstrated experience of one year in any of the Skilled Occupation List 2014-15;
•    scored a 6 band in IELTS;
•    language proficiency; and
•    Obtained 67 points in the point system.

Before proceeding ahead with your petition, it is essential that you get your education qualifications duly assessed by the authorized assessing authority and this is Educational Credential Assessment (ECA). It is mandatory for every individual who has pursued their education outside the Maple Leaf Country.

Know about Rights of Permanent Residents in Australia

If you are eagerly looking for a top immigration hotspot, to permanently settle down, perhaps, you cannot think of a better place than the ‘Land of Kangaroos’, Australia. With the 12th largest economy in world, and serene sea-beaches with blue waters, the nation can really be a paradise on Earth for you and your family.

Before we discuss the rights of permanent residents in Australia, let us see why people from virtually every corner of the world are eager to settle in Down Under! To begin with, the country is highly developed even as it is counted among the wealthiest countries in the world. It ranks the highest among many international comparisons of national performance, like; for instance, education, health, infrastructure, political and civil rights, equality, social and economic freedom, among many others.

Maybe, what makes Oz really different from other countries is its membership of several top International organizations, like; for example, instance ANZUS, G20, Commonwealth of Nations, United Nations, Organization for Economic Co-operation and Development, World Trade Organization (WTO), Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, and the Pacific Islands Forum.

Are You Motivated with Permit for Latvia Immigration?

Latvia is a beautiful Baltic country and situated between Estonia and Lithuania. Its attention-grabbing natural beauty can leave virtually you speechless. Recently, this Baltic state has won the hearts of millions worldwide, and people from round the world want to immigrate to Latvia. Apart from its scenic beauty and dazzling infrastructure, the existing job opportunities in the country much attract the migrants.

Permit for Latvia Immigration

Latvia is a considerably cheap country, and when it comes to managing finance, it is, perhaps, one of the highest developed countries is the Baltic. It gives you an opportunity to live anywhere in Europe while the most important thing is Permit. The country offers different kinds of visas depending on the individual’s choice. The additional benefit of immigrating to Latvia is that you get an easy and free permit to travel to Schengen, including other European countries, at affordable cost of living.

The permit is provided on the basis of three major factors–A Type that is Airport Transit permit, C Type that is Short Stay permit, and D Type that Long Stay permit.

Do You Want Permit for UK Immigration?

The huge growth in the national economy of the UK has allegedly made the country one of the topmost destinations, for immigration across the world. It is believed the nation’s immigration procedure is somewhat complex and lengthy. Still, the number of applications submitted to the Ministry of Immigration is increasing day-by-day.

If you are eager to immigrate to your dream destination, i.e., the UK, but do not have a really good idea about the various permits for immigration to the country, then you need to read the edit! Post 2010, London has made some really tough visa changes. Entry to the immigration hotspot is based on a 5-tier and points system; it assesses the individual potentials.

Tier 1, more commonly known as the high value migrants, welcomes both entrepreneur and investors–either to start their business venture or make an investment within the country. To be more precise the entrepreneurs who have minimum of £50,000 to start a business venture within the country, or the investors who are willing to invest at least £1m are entitled to apply for the same. Some relaxation has been granted to graduate entrepreneurs who have graduated from any UK university/college, and are endorsed by their respected universities.

Tier 2 is basically for skilled workers who possess an offer letter and a valid certificate of sponsorship from a UK employer along with a Tier 2 sponsorship license. The job offer ought to be from a sector that has failed to fill openings using the local citizens. The category has a cap of 20,700 permits annually. This stream is also valid for Intra company transfer, sports persons, and minster of religion.

Do You Wish to Know about Canada Live-in Caregiver Eligibility?

Several requirements need to be duly fulfilled to make the grade, and be accepted for the well-known and the widely preferred Canada Live-in Caregiver Program. Possessing what is called a positive Labour Market Impact Assessment (LMIA) is a key condition that has to be catered to.

It is issued by the concerned Canadian department, namely, Employment & the Social Development Canada (ESDC). The aspirant’s firm/recruiter will have to make an LMIA petition to the ESDA and obtain a letter for confirmation. It will be presented when one submits a petition for a Work Visa.

The ESDC/SC will review the candidate’s employment offer & also the contract for employment to be certain that the same fulfills the conditions for salaries and working circumstances and also the provincial labour & employment standards, and that there are not to be had sufficient nationals or permanent residents of the Maple Leaf Country to do a job as live-in caregivers in the immigration hotspot ‘Located in the North of the US’.

In case the ESDC/SC finds the offer of employment good enough, they will offer a positive LMIA to the aspirant’s company/job-provider. As mentioned before, the candidate will require presenting a reproduction of the positive LMIA when he presents a submission for a visa for work.