abhinav immigration

Citizenship and Immigration Canada Will Only Consider Federal Skilled Worker (FSW)

Both the Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC) and the Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP) are quite famous across the globe. The reason is that all those people who want to immigrate to the ‘Land of Opportunities’ keep a sharp eye for any last moment up-dations, and secondly, the Citizenship and Immigration Canada will only consider Federal Skilled Workers (FSW) to immigrate to the beautiful country.

Though there are many programs to immigrate to the Maple Leaf Country, the most prized is considered to be the Federal Skilled Worker Program even as the CIC pays a special emphasis towards selecting the skilled professionals. It is a known fact that the nation is famous worldwide. The reasons are various. The fact is also that this beautiful and highly developed immigration destination has always fallen short of skilled professionals in various sectors. With time, the country has extensively developed its many sectors, but when it comes to skilled professionals, the country has often been short of required talent.

Work Visa for Australia—Some Top Categories

Who does not wish to work in Australia? Getting an opportunity in the ‘Land of Kangaroos’ is once-in-a-lifetime opportunity, and nearly every second or third overseas immigration-motivated individual wants to in get the same at the earliest. However, the only question that remains un-answered is Work Visa for Australia. The Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP) offers more than 100 visa categories for the aspirants even as the maximum are for the applicants who want to use their professional skills and gain economic prosperity in the nation.

Australia Work Visa—Some Leading Categories

Some of the options available for work visa to your dream destination Australia are as follows:

457 Work Visa: It is quite a popular category among the workers. It is basically a temporary business visa and allows the Australian employers to sponsor foreign workers. The minimum duration is one year and the maximum is four years. The UPS of the 457 Work Visa is that you can bring along your family members to the nation. They have a right to either live or work for the duration your visa stands valid. Additionally, you along with your family members can travel in and out of the country, any number of times.

Know about Visa Classes for State Sponsored Permanent Residency Australia

The ‘Land of Kangaroos, Australia–better known as ‘Down Under’, and ‘Oz’–offers nonstop opportunities to the aspirants willing to come and live in the beautiful ‘Country of Beaches’ on a permanent basis. In a formal term, the holders of this status are referred as permanent residents, who are later eligible to acquire the cherished Australian Citizenship. And if you are interested in state sponsored permanent residency for Australia then also the opportunities are abundant.

Now let’s take a look at the visa categories under the option!

Skilled Nominated Visa (Subclass 190)It is especially for the points-tested skilled workers who are nominated by an Australian state or territory administration organization. Under the stream, successful applicants can live and work in the nation on an Australia permanent basis. Under the category, you might be qualified to submit an application, if you have been invited.

Get Work Visa for US, Live Your Dreams!

The United States (US) is a diverse country, and people from nearly every corner of the world love to work in the world-renowned immigration hotspot. Frankly speaking, the country does not need an introduction. It is famous for its modern lifestyle, high standard of living, and a prosperous economy. The nation has one of the largest and developed economies, and is a heaven for those who want to work in the country, and take their career to the dizzying heights of professional glory.

If you are interested in working in the US, then you need a specific visa, as per your requirements and credentials. For Work Visa for US, it is vital that your prospective US employer or agent files a petition, which must be further approved by the US Citizenship and Immigration Services in the country. The petition, Form i.e. I-129, must be approved before you submit an application for a Work Visa at the concerned Embassy or Consulate.

Once your petition is approved, your respective employer or agent will receive a notification Form I-797. It serves as your petition’s approval notification, and the concerned authority will verify your petition approval, through the Department of State’s Petition Information Management Service during the interview.

Use Canadian Immigration Services Delhi for Successful Immigration!

The capital city of New Delhi has a lot to offer, and Canadian immigration services is just one of them. New Delhi was made the capital of the nation way back during December 1911. The city is a hub of dreams. As a city of bright opportunities, people from almost every corner of the country come here–not only with a dream of pursing a good degree or bright career, but also of immigrating to a country, where in they can channelize their skills, and/or pursue higher studies.

Canada Immigration Services

The Maple Leaf Country, i.e., Canada, is just one of those immigration destinations. Canada, no doubt, due to innumerable reasons, has become the hot immigration destination among Delhi-ites. The ‘Country Located in the North of the US’ has almost something or the other for everyone. Aspirants in India—as mentioned just a short while ago, from practically every corner of the country–come to Delhi with the hope of realizing their dreams of immigrating to their dream country someday.

Are You Interested in Canada Immigration under FSW?

For all those people who want to immigrate to Canada permanently, the Federal Skilled Worker Program (FSWP) provides an excellent opportunity. The scheme is widely popular and needs no introduction. For all those people motivated to Canada immigration under FSW program, the opportunities are vast.

For the year 2014, the program came in force from May 1. The applicants are welcome to submit application under the various occupations mentioned on the list announced by the Citizenship and Immigration Canada (CIC). As luck would have it, this year, the number of occupations has been increased to 50.

FSW Program–Key Objective

The main objective of FSW program is to attract skilled professionals who are capable of contributing to the country’s national economy, and who are qualified enough to fill the vacant position in various sectors. However, under the scheme, trained experts, who are eager to settle permanently, are more valuable and are preferred.