abhinav immigration

All You Need To Know About UK Entrepreneur Tier 1 Visa

For Asians, the UK Entrepreneur Tier 1 Visa is a golden opportunity to run their own business venture abroad. The visa is especially for those who desire to live and work in the country indefinitely. It is basically a point based visa, and primary applicant can bring along his family members, i.e., spouse and children below eighteen years of age as well to the nation.

Prospective immigrants by simply making an investment of 50,000 or 200,000 British Pounds can get an Entrepreneur Tier 1 Visa which, frankly speaking, is not at all a bad deal for a country like the UK.

Now let’s have an in-depth knowledge of UK Entrepreneur Tier 1 Visa!

When can you submit an application for a Tier 1 Visa?

You can submit an application:

  • If you wish to start a new business venture or run an exiting one.
  • You are not a citizen of Switzerland and the European Economic Area (EEA).
  • You intend to make an investment of either 50,000 or 20,000 Pounds.

You will also have to meet the other eligibility criteria such as:

  • You should be fluent in English, and should have appeared for English Language Test.
  • You must have a clear and a convincing business proposal.
  • You should have enough funds to support your stay in the UK while your business starts earning profit.
  • Through your business you must be able to create at least two full time positions for European Economic Area (EEA) citizens.
  • You must have scored at least 95 points.
  • You must be not less than 16 years old at the time of submitting a petition.

Get Employment Based Permanent Residence in Canada

There, frankly speaking, is a dearth for skilled employers everywhere, and in most of the times, if the shortfall is not met at the right time, it can severely hurt the prospects of the economy. So it is no wonder, the demands for skilled labors are resonating in the developed economy, and movements are happening from developing countries to developed nations, such as the US, the UK, Canada, Australia, etc.

The primary reason that the exodus is happening on a large scale is better payment and opportunities that these laborers fail to get in their home country.

Canada Immigration for Skilled Workers

This year, Canada has turned pretty dynamic towards immigration, and with the official introduction of the much talked about and widely covered Express Entry programme, the country is looking forward to granting employment based Permanent Residence (PR) to the deserving candidates.

The most striking reason that many people are getting captivated towards the Maple Leaf Country is the culture that it follows. It is entirely easy to adjust in the nation, as compared to any other country. In this nation, multiculturalism prevails, so you are certain that you will find the right people who would almost make you feel home.

Business and Investments Opportunities in Singapore Enormous

If you are looking for a good place to undertake investment and set up business, it would definitely please you to know that Singapore offers attractive and favorable atmosphere for business and investment.

As per International Financial Corporation and World Bank, Singapore has been rated as the best place to undertake business. Business and investments flow in Singapore and the opportunities that you will find in the country are very hard to rule out.

In this region, ranging from small, medium to large business enterprises, you can look forward to any scale of operation. And, the process of opening the business and getting the formalities streamlined are very simple to ascertain in the first place.

The government and other enforcement agencies are also taking all the important initiatives that are needed to ensure that business can be easily reorganized and more investments come in this country. So, business and investments, opportunities in Singapore are waiting to be grasped.

Business and Investments Opportunities Vast in the Pacific

The Eastern Pacific region has some very dynamic countries that can provide the best possible opportunities for business and investments–no matter whether it is Australia, New Zealand, Japan, or even to an extent India, though this country doesn’t fall in the Pacific belt; however, the close proximity with the region has also covered this country under the umbrella for business.

These nations that are mentioned in the list are pretty go-ahead, and they provide the best opportunities to any prescient and pragmatic investor to take upon the existing investment opportunities. In case you are looking for lucrative business and investments, opportunities in the Pacific are hard to be ruled out in the first place.

In case you are looking forward to the ways that can help you setup your business in this region, this piece will help you figure out the ways, and how you can make the most by delivering at the right time.

Interested in US Immigration? L1 Visa Could Be Excellent Choice

Immigrating to the US is forever a contentious subject, and it really takes a real hard work and sheer luck to make the immigration happen. In most of the times, it often happens that immigrants have everything done but at the last minute they are denied the visa because they fail to qualify the medical test or something remains missing in the documentation.

By the essence, it must be clearly understood that moving to the nation is not a child’s play. In most of the times, it is often construed as the country hard to crack. Hence, you must have the right visas planned for ensuring that the immigration happens in your case.

It is always a good bet to avail extremely professional and experienced immigration agents who have specialization in the US style immigration. The benefit that it can reap is that since they are aware of diverse angles, they would help you figure out the best visas that can help you move without any hassle whatsoever.

USA L1 Visa–A Comprehensive Look

The USA is a pretty dynamic country and needs no introduction. If you have decided to move to the overseas hotspot, then your decision is pretty wise. Due to its thriving economy and high standard of living, the country is pretty much famous among migrants. And, because of excellent work environment, many professionals such as doctors, engineers, IT experts have moved to the country on a large scale.

The country is not only famous among the aforementioned professionals, but it also enjoys wide acceptance from some other professionals such as Managers, Executives and Specialized Knowledge under the special category L1 Visa.

What is L1 Visa for USA?

It is basically a temporary non immigrant visa category to the Federal Republic. Perhaps, it is the only smooth passage for Multi National Companies working outside the USA to transfer their employees to the nation. In a formal term, it is defined as an Intra company transfer visa and is issued for a period of up to five years depending on the petition. And, if required, the duration of stay can be extended. However, it cannot exceed beyond seven years.