abhinav immigration

Want to Become One of US Employment Based Permanent Residence-EB-5 Business Investors?

Are you a dynamic investor looking forward to multiplying your investments? Do you look for stable economies where you can make the most from your investments? Are you looking for a market where maximum scope prevails for business? Well, these questions are something pretty normal, and they come in every individual who is looking for a bigger investment.

So if you too have such questions, then it is time to get them answered. In the US, things have started to improve, post the recession, and employment based permanent residence EB-5 business investors visa programmes are going to turn things in the best way around for you this year.

You would be certain that your investments would be harnessed in making some areas that are facing severe hardship. Hence, one thing is evident: you would definitely enjoy clout in the US business policies. Generally, those investors who are making considerable investment in the nation participate while the country’s economic policies are developed.

Employment Based Permanent Residency (EB-1) Visa—Categories, Requirements

Are you inclined to live and work in US as a Permanent Resident (Green Card Holder)? If your answer is yes, then you will be glad to know that Employment Based Permanent Residency (EB-1) Visa is especially designed for the prospective immigrates like you.

The US permanent resident is a non resident of the nation and he has been authorized to live and work in the country indefinitely. Acquiring the PR status of immigration hotspot is a dream of almost every applicant who intends to migrate overseas, in search of better livelihood opportunities. For those with demonstrating extra ordinary ability acquiring the US PR is much easier.

US Employment-Based Immigration EB-2—Perfect for PR Aspirants

The US EB-2 Visa was created by the ‘Immigration Act of 1990’. It is an employment based immigration visa category. It is one of the easiest passage for the foreign educated professionals to acquire employment based Green Card (Permanent Residence) for the US.

What is Employment-Based Immigration EB-2?

The visa category is especially developed for foreign professionals who have completed an advance degree and professionals with ‘exceptional ability’ in any of the following fields, namely, arts, business or science. To qualify, applicant needs to have a valid job offer from the employer in the US along with a labor certification issued by the Department of Labor (DOL).

Labor Certification procedure is implemented to protect both the local professionals and the labor market to make sure that the foreign professionals, trying to obtain immigrant visa, are by no means displacing the qualified local professionals.

Decoding US B-1 Temporary Visitor Visa for Business

Do you have sharp business skills? Are you looking for an opportunity to migrate abroad in search of better livelihood opportunity? If yes, then the US can be your answer. You can easily migrate to the country through B-1 Temporary Visitor Visa, developed especially for Business professionals like you.

The US is a Federal Republic. The highly developed country is a top notch destination for migrants from across the globe. The country has the strongest economy and its currency is the world’s primary reserve currency.

What is a B-1 Temporary Visitor Visa and how it is beneficial for Business professionals?

It is a non-immigrant visa issued by the US government to the non-citizens of the US who want to visit the country for a short period. The visa is especially developed to meet the specific requirements of those business professionals who intend to visit the country due to their business related activity, for a short period of time.

Know About H-1B Work Permit Visa Procedure, Get Consulting Services

There has always been an inner intention of everyone present in the world to work in the US for a while. This country is very dynamic from all perspectives, and it envisages a better molding period for your career. Once people return after serving for a considerable period in the overseas hotspot, they are not just recognized in their homeland professionally and personally, but they also speed up the timeliness of the growth that they would get in their professional life.

If you want to make yourself eligible for the H-1B Work Permit Visa, you must, in all probability, know certain specific things about this visa. The H-1B work permit and visa procedure is a bit staunch and consulting companies providing valuable services are the best resort to help you streamline the complexities and understand it in the best way.

Before you are availing any immigration consultant, you must have a rough idea about this system to make it more productive. Once you have ideas about everything then proper questions can be raised, the same goes here, if you have rough sketch of everything in the head, you can compile them together, and raise questions that would further improve the chances.

US B2 Visa, Visitor Visa for Medical Treatment—Requirements, Dismissal Grounds

The US is a great place to visit, and if you are someone who is fond of travelling, then it is certain to captivate you to the fullest. The bright atmosphere, kaleidoscopic views, and how one can forget “Las Vegas”—all of these would inspire you.

So, if you want to light the innermost spark that has been waiting all this while, the US B2 Visa will help you move easily to the immigration hotspot. Visitor Visa for US is not something pretty contentious and you always have leverage when you apply for this specific visa category. Movement can be channeled and streamlined easily using B2 Visa for temporary stay in the nation as a tourist.

Given this, in case you are in a holiday mood and want to beat the heat this summer and enjoy some lemonade with a tinge of romance and fervor on the beaches of Miami, it is not late. Instantly apply for B-2 Visa and pack your bags for a royal holiday this summer.