Figure Out Australia PR Visa Process, Move Abroad Permanently!

To go through the process of the Australia PR Visa Process, one needs to be aware of the points-based immigration system. It is generally used to figure out the eligibility criteria for the PR Visa depending upon few important parameters, like work experience, language proficiency, age, etc. So, once you meet the eligibility criteria, you are all set to opt for the prized visa.

Australia can be considered as one of the topmost overseas immigration destinations to submit an application for the much sought after Permanent Residency, i.e., PR. You can choose from the different types of visa categories that are offered for the Permanent Residency Programme by the Australian Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP).

Benefits one can avail from this crucial PR in Australia

You can numerous benefits if you become a permanent resident in the wonderful hotspot.

For instance, you get complete freedom to live and work in the hotspot. Once you are certified as a permanent resident of Australia, you have the lifetime opportunity to work there and live freely as in your own premises. One can be entirely free from the boundaries of leaving and arriving in the nation in between the first five years which can be renewed afterward if you fulfill the criteria.

Australia PR Process

Australia PR Process

Post the Permanent Residency, one can also go for the option of citizenship and enjoy all the privileges that are available for the citizens. Also, you can be a helping hand to your relatives with regard to support for any type of documentation. So this is a crucial importance that can take you to a lot of benefits for the PR.

Elements of Australia PR Process

So, it is going to be a mixture of online and offline activities which will be encountered in the point-based immigration system. The very first thing that you need to do is collect all the key documents so that you can present a petition for the PR process in an easy way.

Now, the important point is to choose the suitable category from the varieties of category available for the PR Visa. Now when you are done with the selection of a category, you can just choose an occupation from the Skilled Occupation List (SOL). The main concern is to score the best in the scenario as it is the turning point for the application of visa. You need to have at least 60 points to go through the process in a proper manner. Also, it is important to keep in mind about the health requirements.

So, summing up, you can just enjoy the benefits through this grading system.

Write to us at web@abhinav.com along with your updated CV. We will evaluate your profile and get back to you soon.

Share :