Figure Out What Business Visa Option for USA You Have!

Are you keen to invest overseas? Well, get a Business Visa for the USA. There will be a single option for you. The USA is one of the most developed countries in the world and boasts of the strongest economy. In this country, a huge number of immigrants, looking for a bright career, come every year.

Why to choose the USA for an investment visa?

To begin with, the process of having a Business Visa for USA is not so complex. There are many benefits for choosing the country for investment. Any type of business can be successful in this wonderful country. Coming back to the Business Visa for USA, it allows you to move without difficulties. Generally, a Business Visa allows residence for a limited time, which can be extended by renewing the scheme.

US Business Visa

US Business Visa

What are the best Visa schemes for business?

Basically, two types of Business Visas are available. The B-1 Visa, for Business; and B-2 for pleasure. Now, it has become a single visa named B-1/B-2. Qualifications and some minimum requirements are that your motive behind the trip is business, pleasure and medical treatment and that also for a limited time period. You have to show your funds to ensure about covering the expense of yourself while you are in the nation.

In this Visa scheme, you are eligible to perform some activities. As a business visitor, you can conduct negotiations. You can solicit sales or invest more in your business. You are eligible to discuss your business plan with anybody. You can purchase from anywhere and can choose according to your wish. You are also at a liberty to carry-out the complete management process without any restrictions. Besides, you can appoint and conduct interviews for hiring staff.

The maximum time period is basically 1 year. It may be possible to increase the time period. To have a quick visa, make sure you show proper evidence of social, family or economic connection to the Permanent Residence (PR) country. If you fulfill all the conditions stated here, you can fill out our US Visa assessment form.

Check the supported documents before submitting your form. Do not try to present a false document as it can cause permanent visa ineligibility. The necessary documents are a proof of your current income, tax payments, property, and business ownership. A brief about your trip itinerary is also required. Your full criminal and court records and a document, letter about your position, salary and financial strength must also be submitted.

Apply for the visa as soon as possible. The application should be made no later than 90 days. Sometimes, it can take more time because of certain security clearances and administrative processing issues. Always book your tickets after you receive the visa. The validity length of the visa allows you to enter the country at any time.

The Business Visas for USA are really helpful for you. If you are thinking to take a spouse or family member along with you, they have to take B-2 Visa.

Write an e-mail to web@abhinav.com along with your updated CV for us to evaluate your profile and reach you to assist you with your query.

Share :