How to Move to Australia from India without a Job Offer or Sponsorship?

Relocation is not such a big word if you are immigrant planning to immigrate to one of the most prosperous and economically and ethnically rich countries of this world. Well paid jobs, a comfortable living and a lifestyle that promises you a safe, and secure future is only some of the few things move to Australia has to offer. Due to its primary focus on immigrant satisfaction and hospitable nature, it has been touted as one of the best countries to inhabit either singly or whether with family, since it has all top brand amenities at your service.

Best Health Facilities

One of the factors that should give you more reason to immigrating to Australia from India is a diverse range of health care services, free medical care in public hospitals and lesser costs for prescription medicine.

Education at a Subsidized Rate

You will be surprised to know that Australia provides your child with subsidized primary, secondary and tertiary education, making it possible for you to envision a brighter future for them.

What a Climate

Blessed with all the four seasons on the Australian East coast there is no reason for Australia not becoming your favorite immigration destination.

Road to Citizenship

Once you have got an Australian PR, getting a Citizenship is not a long way. Once you start living as a PR, you will be eligible to apply for the prized Australian citizenship.

Check Your Eligibility

Economic Stability and Durability

Due to its solid nature, the Australian dollar has emerged as one of the strongest and safest currencies in the world.

But how to migrate to Australia if you are a skilled worker, without a Job Offer or a Sponsorship?

Subclass 189 Skilled Independent Visa

This is a points-based system, wherein you can live and work permanently anywhere in Australia, without job offer or sponsorship. To be eligible for this Subclass Visa you must be

  • Below 45 years of age
  • To get this visa you need an Invitation to Apply
  • You must score at least 60 points on the parameters of Age, Educational Qualification, Work Experience, Proficiency in the English Language.
  • Whichever occupation you are applying under must be assessed by a Skills Assessment Authority of Australia.
  • For this Visa, you do need a sponsorship or a job offer
  • Gives you the benefits of Australian PR Visa
  • You can sponsor a family member for permanent or temporary residency in Australia.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

* Required Field