Immigrate To Canada under Federal Skilled Worker Programme! Check These 7 Steps!

If you want to immigrate to Canada under the Federal Skilled Worker Programme (FSWP), you need to know about the 7 key steps involved in the immigration process. Check this blog and know what these 7 steps are and how you need to successfully negotiate these!

  1. Make an Expression of Interest (EoI) via Generating Online Express Entry profile

If you are eligible under the FSWP, make an EoI in moving to the destination. You can do this via coming-up with an online profile. Furnish the relevant details related to your skills, employment experience, language abilities, education, etc.

After your eligibility gets duly established by the IRCC, you will be put in a pool of aspirants who get a position as per the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS). In case you do not already have a legally valid employment offer from either a Canadian recruiter/firm or a provincial nomination, register with the nation’s Job Bank.

Immigrate To Canada

Immigrate To Canada

Guarantee that the details you furnish are correct, as sharing incorrect information may prohibit you from re-entering the pool for many years.

  1. Make Your Profile and Ranking under the CRS Better

Qualified aspirants in the Express Entry pool receive a position as per the CRS which gives a position to the entitled applicants for movement via Express Entry under some major components, such as core human capital factors, accompanying partner or common-law partner factors, etc.

Since those aspirants who are the highest-ranked get the Invitation to Apply (ITA) for Permanent Residence in the nation when the Canadian administration performs regular draws from the pool, make efforts to improve your total with a view to improve your chance of getting an ITA.

  1. Get an ITA for Canada PR

An ITA is given to those in the Express Entry pool who have been chosen to submit an application for movement via the immigration selection system of Express Entry. The ITA is given on a priority basis when the IRCC carries-out a draw from the pool.

The original profile material will continue for 60 days post the ITA is given. You will have this time-period to present a complete and perfect application, together with every supporting certificate/papers even as the submission of the thorough petition is regarded the receipt.

After every portion of the document checklist is successfully uploaded and 100% complete, you will be presented with the option to present a petition. Please note: you will not obtain the option to submit until after all fields have been duly covered. You will receive an Acknowledgment of Receipt (AOR) after your file gets successfully submitted. The IRCC will study the petition and decide if it is both complete and entitled.

  1. Do Medical; Offer Security Checks, and Present e-application.

Every Canadian immigration candidate has to go through medical examinations even as these are planned to identify any conditions, which may have a negative impact on the health of the common people of the nation, or which may put unnecessary load upon the nation’s health or social facilities. The medical examination comprises a standard physical check, urine tests, blood tests, etc.

Every medical case is examined separately, considering your complete medical background. In case your disease or illness presents any kind of health risks to the nationals or puts unwarranted demands on the nation’s healthcare structure, you may lose the chance to immigrate to Canada.

  1. A Canadian Immigration Visa Officer Studies Your Petition

An Immigration Visa Official from the IRCC will make a thorough examination of every piece of information shared in the e-application and every supporting certificate/paper, before evaluating the petition against the present selection benchmarks.

  1. Request for Your Passport, Right of Permanent Resident Charges

The Immigration Visa Office of the IRCC will seek the Right of Permanent Resident Fee (RPRF) charges and your passport, for the object of offering a Canada Immigration (Permanent Resident) Visa.

  1. Handing Over of Your Permanent Resident Visa

You will get your PRV and it will come with an expiry date. By this time it is mandatory that you and your accompanying family members immigrate to Canada.

Write to us at web@abhinav.com along with your updated CV. We will evaluate your profile and get back to you soon.

Share :